slideshow-8

Achievements and Exams

 

Congratulations - ABRSM Exams

Congratulations to Mrs Jane Parry’s students who were successful in their ABRSM woodwind instrument exam recently.

Ysgol Llanllechid
Ariel Lichtenstein Bassoon Gradd 2
Ursula Rowe Oboe Gradd 2

Ysgol Penybryn
Hannah Hughes Ffliwt Gradd 3

Ysgol Tregarth
Lynwen Verbeek Clarinet Gradd 3
Nicola Wheatcroft Ffliwt Gradd 1

Ysgol Dyffryn Ogwen
Lilly Ann Ward Ffliwt Gradd 4


Congratulations - ABRSM Exams

Congratulations to Mrs Margaret Jones’ students who were successful in their ABRSM brass instrument exam recently.

Ysgol Felinheli
Ffion Bailey Tenor Horn Gradd 2
Leah Briallen Murphy Tenor Horn Gradd 2
Griffith Williams Cornet Gradd 3
Mirain Williasm Bariton Gradd 2
Ffion Haf Lewis Cornet Gradd 2
Ifan Huw Morris Cornet Gradd 1
Heilyn Griffiths Cornet Gradd 1

Ysgol Bethel
Cadi Evans Tenor Horn Gradd 1
Beca Fflur Morris Tenor Horn Gradd 3
Mari Llywelyn Jones Tenor Horn Gradd 3
Rhodri Campbell Bariton Gradd 1
Elis Griffiths Jones Bariton Gradd 1
Kian Ryan Williams Bariton Gradd 1
Iwan Worsley Bariton Gradd 1

Ysgol Dolbadarn
Jshua Ratchford Bariton Gradd 1
Joseph Codd-Stacey Bariton Gradd 1

Ysgol Llanrug
Twm Owain Williams Tenor Horn Gradd 2
Guto Ewart Parry Tenor Horn Gradd 1
Berian Hopcyn Llwyd Bariton Gradd 1


Congratulations - ABRSM Exams

Congratulations to Mr Wynne Williams’ students who were successful in their ABRSM exam recently.

Ysgol Yr Eifl Trefor
Erin Davies Tenor Horn Gradd 1

Ysgol Llanbedrog
Gwenno Evans Cornet Gradd 1
Martha Grant Trwmped Gradd 1

Ysgol Uwchradd Botwnnog
Iona Meleri Jones Alto Sxaophone Gradd 3
Beca Williams Cornet Gradd 3
Mali Madrun Ffliwt Gradd 1
Non Brady Clarinet Gradd 1
Ellie Brady Clarinet Gradd 1


Congratulations - Brass Exams

Congratulations to Mrs Margaret Jones’ students who were successful in their ABRSM brass instrument exam recently.

Ysgol Felinheli Ffion Haf Lewis Cornet Gradd 1
Gruffydd Williams Cornet Gradd 2
Ffion Bailey Horn Gradd 1
Mirain Non Williams Baritone Gradd 1
Cynan Prys Griffiths Trombôn Gradd 3

Ysgol Llanrug
Catrin Beech Cornet Gradd 3

Ysgol Dolbadarn
Jack Lawes Baritone Gradd 2

Ysgol Bethel
Ifan Aled Evans Cornet Gradd 1
Eban Moss Cornet Gradd 1
Iago Murphy Horn Gradd 1
Jac Shipton Baritone Gradd 1
Bryn Ifan Hughes Cornet Gradd 3
Iddon Griffiths Jones Cornet Gradd 3

Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
Betsan Angell Roberts Theory Gradd 3
Cerddorfa Hyn Gwynedd a Môn
Osian Llyr Griffiths Trombôn Gradd 6


Congratulations - Brass Exams

Congratulations to Mr Dylan Williams’ students who were successful in their ABRSM brass instrument exam recently.

Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
Owain Sion Roberts - Gradd 6 , Cornet
Sian Roberts - Gradd 4 , Horn
Tomos Garmon Williams - Gradd 3, Cornet
Iwan Ynyr - Gradd 4, Cornet
Awel Haf Evans - Gradd 4, Cornet
Iwan Llyr Evaans- Gradd 4, Cornet
Mari Gruffudd- Gradd 4 , Cornet
Catrin Jones Gradd 4, Horn
Llio Jones - Gradd 4 Baritone
Ela Morus Roberts- Gradd 6 , Cornet
Twm Isac Evans - Gradd 3, Cornet
Osian Glyn Williams- Gradd 3 , Cornet

Ysgol Brynrefail
Elen Ifans- Gradd 7 , Cornet
Gwion Roberts - Gradd 5, Baritone
Mabon Roberts - Gradd5, Horn
Tomos Williams- Gradd 3 , Horn

Ysgol Brynaerau
Arawn Dylan Morus - Gradd 2 , Cornet
Grisial Dwyfor Morus - Gradd 4 , Horn

Ysgol Bontnewydd
Gwion Edwards - Gradd 1 , Cornet
Delyth Porter- Gradd 3, Cornet

Ysgol Waunfawr
Deri Burns- Gradd 1 , Horn
Gruff Harris - Gradd 2 , Horn
Gruff Jones - Gradd 1, Cornet
Noa Gwilym Jones - Gradd 1, Baritone
Gruffydd Llwyd- Gradd 2 ,Tuba
Elain Tomlinson- Gradd 2, Tuba

Ysgol Llandwrog
Awel Medi Jones - Gradd 2 , Tuba
Llanw Jones - Gradd 2, Cornet
Elin Edwards- Gradd 2, Horn
Band Rhanbarth Caernarfon
Annabelle Pierce Jones - Gradd 3, Cornet
Erin Jones- Gradd 1 , Cornet
Aneirin Moseley - Gradd 6 , Trwmped
Congratulations to Mr John Glyn Jones’ students who were successful in their ABRSM brass instrument exam recently.

Ysgol Eifionydd
Bedwyr Puw Trwmped Gradd 1
Ffion Williams Tenor Horn Gradd 1
Lewis Fôn Evans Cornet Gradd 2
Huw Gwyn Baritone Gradd 3

Ysgol y Moelwyn
Elis W Jones Cornet Gradd 1
Hanna Evans Cornet Gradd 1
Elain Iorwerth Trombone Gradd 3
Sara LL Dafydd Cornet Gradd 4
Casha W Edwards Cornet Gradd 4
Sara W Hughes Cornet Gradd 5

Ysgol y Gorlan
Madison Jones Cornet Gradd 1

Ysgol Eifion Wyn
Elis Puw Cornet Gradd 1

Ysgol Manod
Tesni Evans Cornet Gradd 2

Ysgol Glan y Môr
Cai Gruffudd Cornet Gradd 1
Aron Davies Cornet Gradd 1

Ysgol y Berwyn
Math Thomas Cornet Gradd 1
Joseff Griffiths Trumpet Gradd 2


Congratulations - Brass and Woodwind Exams

Congratulations to Miss Bethan Evans, Mr Gwyn Evans and Mrs Kate Gwilliam’s students who were successful in their brass instrument exams with Trinity College of London recently.

Ysgol Talwrn
Joshua Parri -Grade 1, Trombone

Ysgol Llandegfan
Mari Môn Jones - Grade 1, Tenor Horn

Ysgol Llanfairpwll
Naia Blue Ashwell- Grade 1, Cornet
Steffan Alexandar Le Cras- Grade 1, Cornet
Iwan Hugh Lewis- Grade 1, Baritone
Tomos Cai Rees Jones- Grade 1, Baritone
Sera Bell- Grade 1, Trombone
Cynan Rhys Griffiths- Grade 1, Trombone
Glwys Morus Williams- Grade 2, Cornet

Ysgol David Hughes
Katie Williams- Grade 6, Tenor Horn
Llio Seren Roberts- Grade 3 , Tenor Horn
Elin Barwick- Grade 6, Tenor Horn

Ysgol y Graig
Cai Tomos Roberts- Grade 3 , Trombone
Rhodes Morris- Williams - Grade 1 , Trwmped

Ysgol Pentraeth
Elin Haf Gwilliam- Grade 4 , Cornet

Ysgol Parc y Bont
Iestyn Petts - Grade 1 , Cornet
Congratulations to Mrs Glenda Wain-Hobsons’ students who were successful in their woodwind instrument exams with ABRSM recently.

Ysgol Y Graig
Erin O’ Neill- Grade 1 Clarinet

Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni
Charlotte Pleasant- Grade 2, Clarinet
Keryn Haf Jones - Grade 3 , Clarinet
Beca Haf Stuart - Grade 3 , Clarinet
Anya Jones- Grade 3, Ffliwt

Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones, Amlwch
Gwion Morris Jones - Grade 7, Clarinet
Congratulations to Miss Rebbeca Bateson’s students who were successful in their woodwind instrument exams with ABRSM recently.

Ysgol Bethel
Gwawr Hughes Owen Grade 1 Ffliwt

Ysgol y Felinheli
Anna Fflur Jones -Grade 1 Ffliwt
Ela Letton-Jones - Grade 2 , Ffliwt
Thea Hummel Grade 1, Ffliwt

Ysgol Gynradd Llanrug
Buddug Pennant Jones -Grade 1, Ffliwt
Luned Llwyd Roberts -Grade 1 , Clarinet

Ysgol Brynrefail
Leia Nel Williams - Grade 3, Alto Saxophone

Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
Erin Evans - Grade 2, Clarinet
Megan Crew - Grade 3, Ffliwt


Congratulations - Woodwind Exams

Congratulations to Glenda Wain-Hobson’s students on their achievement in their woodwind exams recently:
Greta Keen, Ysgol Henblas Gradd 1 Ffliwt
Elliw Roberts, Ysgol Henblas Gradd 1 Clarinet


Congratulations - ABRSM Exams

CONGRATULATIONS to Miss Rebecca Bateson’s students on their success in their ABRSM exams recently:
CADI GLYN Ysgol Bethel Clarinet Gradd 1
CORWEN ELLIS OLSEN Ysgol Yr Hendre CLARINET Gradd 1
CÊT HEULYN OWEN Ysgol Y Gelli Ffliwt Gradd 1
CADI LLEWELYN PUW Ysgol Y Gelli Ffliwt Gradd 1
CHLOE LOUISE WILLIAMS Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen FFliwt Gradd 2
MEILIR PARRY Ysgol Brynrefail ALTO SAXOPHONE Gradd 1
HELEDD SWYN Ysgol Brynrefail ALTO SAXOPHONE Gradd 3
ELA OWEN JONES Ysgol Brynrefail Ffliwt Gradd 3
ELEN ALICE WILLIAMS Ysgol Brynrefail Ffliwt Gradd 4
ESYLLT MON ROBERTS Ysgol Bryrefail Ffliwt Gradd 5
RACHEL MARIE FRANKLIN Ysgol Brynrefail Clarinet Gradd 7
NANW HAF LLWYD` Ysgol Brynrefail THEORY Gradd 3


Congratulations - Brass and Theory Exams

Congratulations to Mr Dylan Williams’ students who achieved in their Brass and Theory ABRSM exams in December

Ysgol Brynrefail
Alys Chisholm - Gradd 5 Trombôn
Telaid Jones - Gradd 4 Cornet
Osian Eifion Land - Gradd 5 Euphonium
Aron Roberts - Gradd 4 Cornet
Cian Williams - Gradd 3 Cornet
Dylan Williams - Gradd 3 Cornet
Anedd Hughes - Gradd 3 Cornet

Ysgol Llandwrog Morgan Griffiths Jones - Gradd 1 Baritone
Gruffudd Larsen - Gradd 2 Baritone
Caio Paisley - Gradd 1 Cornet
Mali Roberts - Gradd 2 Eb Horn
Ceiri Tudur - Gradd 1 Cornet
Ena Williams - Gradd 1 Eb Horn
Owain Dafydd Jones - Gradd 2 Eb Horn

Ysgol Bontnewydd Sion Dafydd - Gradd 2 Baritone
Elin Glyn Davies - Gradd 1 Eb Horn
Heledd Sion Jones - Gradd 1 Baritone
Lois Jones - Gradd 1 Baritone

Ysgol Brynaerau
Noah Evans - Gradd 1 Baritone
Yannick Evans - Gradd 1 Cornet

Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen
Noa Rhys - Gradd 3 Cornet
Gwion Rowlands - Gradd 5 Baritone
Meilir Rowlands - Gradd 3 Cornet

Ysgol Waunfawr
Ela Wyn Williams - Gradd 2 Cornet
Gwilym Williams - Gradd 2 Cornet
Now Jones - Gradd 1 Cornet

Aelodau Rhanbarth Caernarfon
Huw Evans - Gradd 3 Cornet
Ifan Larsen - Gradd 4 Eb Horn
Hawys Evans - Gradd 3 Theory
Nanw Evans - Gradd 3 Theory
Heledd Prys - Gradd 3 Theory
Lois Angharad White - Gradd 5 Theory
Ela Haf Williams - Gradd 5 Theory
Rhys Dafydd Jones - Gradd 1 Theory


 

© Gwasanaeth Cerdd Ysgolion. All Rights Reserved. Website by Delwedd.
Company number: 3102665. Charity number: 1097614.